Boards

Victory Fund Board of Directors

Click the names below for bios and pictures.



Steve Elmendorf, Washington, DC, chair
Frank Selvaggi, New York, NY, vice-chair
Kimberly Hoover, Washington, DC, treasurer
Joe Falk, Miami, FL, secretary

 

  
April Ayers, Houston, TX
Gabriel Catone, New York, NY & Los Angeles, CA
Michael Grover, Atlanta, GA
Richard Holt, Houston, TX
Michael Mattmiller, Seattle, WA
Renée Rosenfeld, Washington, DC
Bob Satawake, Chicago, IL
Martin Sellers, Philadelphia, PA
Cyd Slayton, Kansas City, MO
Winnie Stachelberg, Washington, DC
Mattheus E. Stephens, San Diego, CA
Chuck Wolfe, Washington, DC (President and CEO) 

 

 

Victory Institute Board of Directors

Click the names below for bios and pictures.



Debra Shore, Chicago, IL, chair
Brandon Hernandez, San Francisco, CA, vice-chair
Alan J. Roth, Washington, DC, treasurer
Linda Kaboolian, Boston, MA, secretary

 

John Arrowood, Charlotte, NC
Mike Holloman, Houston, TX
Ross LaJeunesse, Washington, DC
Evan Low, Campbell, CA
William Rouse, Los Angeles, CA
Rob Saltzman, Los Angeles, CA
Paula Schauwecker, New York, NY
Paula Uribe, Washington, DC
Louis Vega, New York, NY
Chuck Wolfe, Washington, DC (President and CEO)

 

 

 

Victory Campaign Board

The Victory Campaign Board (VCB) is a national group of community leaders dedicated to electing more openly LGBT candidates to public office by promoting the work of the Victory Fund in their own communities.  To learn more about what it takes to become a member of the VCB, click HERE.

 

Renee Rosenfeld, (Co-Chair), Washington, DC
Michael Mattmiller, (Co-Chair), Seattle, WA
Patrick Abner, New York, NY
Matt Albert, Brooklyn, NY
JD Angle, Fort Worth, TX
Travis Ballie, Silver Spring, MD
Christian Berle, Washington, DC
Alan Bernstein, West Hollywood, CA
Tom Blair, San Diego, CA
Ashley Brown, Atlanta, GA
Justin Carroll, New York, NY
Pia Carusone, Washington, DC
Trey Childress, Atlanta, GA
Ty Cobb, Washington, DC
Rob Cogorno, Washington, DC
Todd Connor, Chicago, IL
Nathan Dickerson, Lexington, KY
Donnie Dixon, Los Angeles, CA
Dania Duke, San Francisco, CA
Zoe Dunning, San Francisco, CA
George Edwards, Indianapolis, IN
Steve Elmendorf, (Victory Fund Board Chair), Washington, DC
David Feltman, San Francisco, CA
Ben Finzel, Washington, DC
Sarah Flowers, Washington, DC
Karl Frisch, Washington, DC
Dev Ghose, New York, NY
Ian Gibson-Smith, Sheperdstown, WV
Doug Gray, Kihei, HI
David Guzman, Coral Gables, FL
Mary Harper, Kalamazoo, MI
Cory Heitmeier, New Orleans, LA
Leslie Henry, Chicago, IL
Leslie Herod, Denver, CO
Chris Hillmann, Wyckoff, NJ
Bryan Hlavinka, Houston, TX
Paul Hoffman, Nashville, TN
Amy Hunter, Kalamazoo, MI
Cathy Jambrosic, Overland Park, KS
Brian Jenks, New York, NY
Jeffrey Jordan, San Diego, CA
Leslie Katz, San Francisco, CA
John Klenert, Washington, DC
Kathleen Kunkler, Prairie Village, KS
Mark LaChey, Pleasant Ridge, MI
Sue LaVaccare, Los Angeles, CA
Ryan Leach, Houston, TX
Kevin Lee, Sacramento, CA
Chrys Lemon, Washington, DC
John Lipsey, San Diego, CA
Doug MacKenzie, Phoenix, AZ
Bob Mahlowitz, San Diego, CA
TJ Maloney, Washington, DC
Fred Mariscal, Los Angeles, CA
Jordan Marks, Washington, DC
Mickey Martinez, Washington, DC
Chris Massicotte, Washington, DC
Matthew McClellan, Washington, DC
Sarah McBride, Wilmington, DE
Bob Michitarian, San Francisco, CA
Jonathan Mitchell, Houston, TX
Chris Morter, Atlanta, GA
Ben Needham, Washington, DC
Eric Nelson, Chicago, IL
Jill Normington, Washington, DC
Richard Oberhaus, Palm Springs, CA
Bryan Ortiz, Washington, DC
C. Dixon Osburn, Washington, DC
Blake Oshiro, Aiea, HI
Troy Patterson, Washington, DC
Daniel Penchina, Washington, DC
Linda Perine, San Diego, CA
Chris Pfauser, New Buffalo, MI
Sally Phillips, Tampa, FL
Thomas Pitchford, Seattle, WA
Patrick Pocklington, Hollywood, CA
Irwin Rappaport, Los Angeles, CA
Wade Rakes, Detroit, MI
Gregory Reed, New York, NY
David Roady, New York, NY
Brandon Roman, Washington, DC
Patrick Romero, Astoria, NY
Ken Ross, Lansing, MI
Paul Rubenstein, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Maria Salas, Nashville, TN
Todd Sargent, Los Angeles, CA
Jim R. Schmidt, Nashville, TN
Lynn Schulman, New York, NY
Mark Seifert, Washington, DC
Heidi Shink, West Hollywood, CA
Rob Sikorski, Nashville, TN
Hannah Simone, Great Falls, VA
Tom Simplot, Phoenix, AZ
Curt Smith, Seattle, WA
Ethan Smith, Harrisburg, PA
Mona Smith, Seattle, WA
James Spearman, Birmingham, AL
Robert St. Genis, Los Angeles, CA
David Taylor, Nashville, TN
Peter Tepley, Birmingham, AL
Matt Thorn, Pasadena, MD
Mary Tucker, Washington, DC
Marisa Uchin, San Francisco, CA
Russell Wallace, Tampa, FL
Tammi Wallace, Houston, TX
Seth Weissman, New York, NY
Jason Williams, Boston, MA
David Wochner, Washington, DC
Cathy Woolard, Atlanta, GA
Colin Wright, Atlanta, GA
Scott Zumwalt, Washington, DC
Alex Zwerdling, Washington, DC

Stay Connected


Support Candidates

See all Candidates
Victory Magazine

Join Our Network

YouTube Flickr LinkedIn
The Victory Store