Boards

Victory Fund Board of Directors

Click the names below for bios and pictures.
Kim Hoover, Washington, DC, chair
Richard Holt, Houston, TX, vice-chair and treasurer
Cyd Slayton, Kansas City, MO, secretary
Chris Abele, Milwaukee, WI
Steve Elmendorf, Washington, DC
Michael Grover, Atlanta, GA
Michael Mattmiller, Seattle, WA (ex-officio)
Mona Smith, Seattle, WA (ex-officio)
Mattheus E. Stephens, San Diego, CA
 

Victory Institute Board of Directors

Click the names below for bios and pictures.
Mike Holloman, Houston, TX, chair
John Arrowood, Charlotte, NC, vice-chair
William Rouse, Los Angeles, CA, treasurer
Paula Schauwecker, New York, NY, secretary
Brandon Hernandez, San Francisco, CA
Paul Horning, Atlanta, GA
Kim Coco Iwamoto, Honolulu, HI
Linda Kaboolian, Boston, MA
Ross LaJeunesse, Washington, DC
Alan J. Roth, Washington, DC
Debra Shore, Chicago, IL
John Tedstrom, San Diego, CA
Louis Vega, New York, NY
 

Victory Campaign Board

The Victory Campaign Board (VCB) is a national group of community leaders dedicated to electing more openly LGBT candidates to public office by promoting the work of the Victory Fund in their own communities.  To learn more about what it takes to become a member of the VCB, click HERE.

Michael Mattmiller, (Co-Chair), Seattle, WA
Mona Smith, (Co-Chair), Seattle, WA

Eastern

Patrick Abner, New York, NY
Matt Albert, Brooklyn, NY
Christian Berle, Washington, DC
Pia Carusone, Washington, DC
Rob Cogorno, Washington, DC
Mark Dann, Washington, DC
Nathan Dickerson, Lexington, KY
Benjamin Finzel, Washington, DC
Sarah Flowers, Washington, DC
Karl Frisch, Washington, DC
Dev Ghose, New York, NY
Ian Gibson-Smith, Sheperdstown, WV
Chris Hillmann, Wyckoff, NJ
Brian Jenks, New York, NY
Dan Kelly, Hartford, CT
John Klenert, Washington, DC
Mason Lane, Philadelphia, PA
Chrys Lemon, Washington, DC
TJ Maloney, Washington, DC
Chris Massicotte, Washington, DC
Sarah McBride, Wilmington, DE
Matthew McClellan, Washington, DC
Jill Normington, Washington, DC
Bryan Ortiz, Washington, DC
C. Dixon Osburn, Washington, DC
Troy Patterson, Washington, DC
Daniel Penchina, Washington, DC
Gregory Reed, New York, NY
Brandon Roman, Washington, DC
Patrick Romero, Astoria, NY
Lynn Schulman, New York, NY
Dylan Schwartz, Staten Island, NY
Mark Seifert, Washington, DC
Hannah Simone, Great Falls, VA
Brett Smiley, Providence, RI
Ethan Smith, Harrisburg, PA
Ian Sugar, Washington, DC
Edward Summers, Poughkeepsie, NY
Matt Thorn, Pasadena, MD
Mary Tucker, Washington, DC
Seth Weissman, New York, NY
David Wochner, Washington, DC
Liz Zale, New York, NY
Scott Zumwalt, Washington, DC

Midwestern

Todd Connor, Chicago, IL
Justin DeJong, Chicago, IL
George Edwards, Indianapolis, IN
Mary Harper, Kalamazoo, MI
Amy Hunter, Kalamazoo, MI
Kathleen Kunkler, Prairie Village, KS
Mark LaChey, Pleasant Ridge, MI
Eric Nelson, Chicago, IL
Clark Pellett, Chicago, IL
Chris Pfauser, New Buffalo, MI
Wade Rakes, Detroit, MI
Ken Ross, Lansing, MI
Hal Shipman, Chicago, IL
Marquell Smith, Chicago, IL

Southern

John Angle, Fort Worth,TX
Ashley Brown, Austin, TX
Trey Childress, Atlanta, GA
Jeremy Davis, Nashville, TN
David Guzman, Coral Gables, FL
Cory Heitmeier, New Orleans, LA
Bryan Hlavinka, Houston, TX
Paul Hoffmann, Nashville, TN
Cathy Jambrosic, Fort Myers, FL
Ryan Lindsay, Houston, TX
Jonathan Mitchell, Houston, TX
Christopher Morter, Atlanta, GA
Sally Phillips, Tampa, FL
Michael Reedy, Tampa, FL
Paul Rubenstein, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Rob Sikorski, Nashville, TN
Jim Spearman, Birmingham, AL
Peter Tepley, Birmingham, AL
Russell Wallace, Tampa, FL
Tammi Wallace, Houston, TX
Pam Wheeler, Nashville, TN
Catheren Woolard, Atlanta, GA
Colin Wright, Atlanta, GA

Western

Alan Bernstein, West Hollywood, CA
Tom Blair, San Diego, CA
Donnie Dixon, West Hollywood, CA
Dania Duke, San Francisco, CA
David Feltman, San Francisco, CA
Doug Gray, Kihei, HI
Leslie Herod, Denver, CO
Jeffrey Jordan, San Diego, CA
Leslie Katz, San Francisco, CA
Sue LaVaccare, Los Angeles, CA
John Lipsey, San Diego, CA
Doug MacKenzie, Phoenix, AZ
Michael Mattmiller, Seattle, WA
Bob Michitarian, San Francisco, CA
Richard Oberhaus, Palm Springs, CA
Blake Oshiro, Aiea, HI
Linda Perine, San Diego, CA
Thomas Pitchford, Seattle, WA
Toby Quaranta, San Francisco, CA
Zachary Pullin, Seattle, WA
Irwin Rappaport, Los Angeles, CA
Todd Sargent, Los Angeles, CA
Heidi Shink, West Hollywood, CA
Tom Simplot, Phoenix, AZ
Mona Smith, Seattle, WA
Marisa Uchin, San Francisco, CA